Follow Us:
Image Alt

Shop

body care

Toning Shower gel with olive and melissa-250 ml

  • Hydrates and tones the skin
  • Makes the skin soft
  • Protects and nourishes the skin
  • Suitable for every skin type

8.99 4.97

SKU: 41 Category: Tag:

Description

  • Hydrates and tones the skin
  • Makes the skin soft
  • Protects and nourishes the skin
  • Suitable for every skin type

Shower gel with thick, rich foam. Incredible, captivating and explosive aroma of melissa, vetiver and lemon.
A new innovative, soft  foamer, made from the combination of the lipid chains of the olive oil and coconut oil with the oath amino acids and fruit sugars has effective washing properties and gives the skin a silky sensation, without irritating it or making it dry.

Active ingredients:

Lemon balm (Melissa officinalis)

Contains essential oil rich in citral, citronellol, geraniol, triterpene acids, tannins and sugars. It also contains vitamin C, keratin, organic acids and flavonoids. Thanks to these substances, lemon balm extract has anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties and the ability to counteract fungal and bacterial infections.

Vetiver oil

Makes the skin elastic, smooth and fresh, restores dry and aging skin, reduces enlarged pores.

Suitable for men and women.

 INCI:
AQUA , SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE , SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE , COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE , SODIUM OLIVOYL/ COCOYL AMINOACIDS FRUCTOSIDE , COCO-GLUCOSIDE , LAURYL GLUCOSIDE , GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE , PARFUM , C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE , DISODIUM EDTA , MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL , CITRUS LIMON PEEL OIL , METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE & METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE , VETIVERIA ZIZANOIDES ROOT OIL , CITRAL ). LINALOOL , LIMONENE , HEXYL CINNAMAL .

Additional information

Weight 0.250 kg
Don't have an account?

Register

X
AQUA (WATER)

Bases of the aqueous phase and a solvent for the hydrophilic (easily binding with water) compounds.

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE

Sodium laureth sulfate is a surfactant and has washing, foaming properties. They are widely found in various cosmetic products, its purpose is to remove the dirt from the skin and hair, and are also used in the production of soaps and detergents.

SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE

Amphoteric (acidic and basic character) surfactant based on fatty acids from coconut oil. The main properties are, it improves the foaming ability, has a soft cleaning property in soft and non-irritating shampoos for children and adults, creates a pleasant sensory experience.

COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a surfactant derived from coconut oil and more particularly its fatty acids. In cosmetics it is used to clean the hair and skin, serves as a thickening agent and improves frothing.

 

SODIUM OLIVOYL/ COCOYL AMINOACIDS FRUCTOSIDE

strong foaming surfactants derived from fruit sugar, coconut oil and olive oil and partial sodium salt - completely natural, completely eco-friendly.

COCO-GLUCOSIDE

is a natural surfactant. Extremely soft and it is one of the most delicate good cleaning agents, very good foaming properties, biodegradable, it is also suitable for cleaning sensitive skin, while in the hair care products it softens the structure of the hair and allows easy combing.

LAURYL GLUCOSIDE

derived from coconut oil, in particular of its fatty acids. In cosmetics, this surfactant is widely used, it contains soft surfactants that do not irritate the skin, biodegradable, its application is as a cleaning agent.

 

GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE

It is made from legumes, an universally usable polymer in shampoos and agents for further hair treatments with high conditioning capability.

PARFUM

 

C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE

Multi-functional agent, it has a moisturizing effect, anti-irritant properties and can be used in a wide range of personal hygiene products. This product is a mild odor reducing agent which allows it to be a part of deodorant formulations. In anti-dandruff formulations, it helps reduce irritation and itchiness. It also has conditioning effect on the hair.

DISODIUM EDTA

In manufacture it is used as a preservative, stabilizer or chelator. It can be found in cosmetics and personal care products. This ingredient is widely used and can be found in moisturizers, skin cleansers and cleaning products, personal cleanliness products, bath soaps, shampoos and conditioners, etc. It is also used to protect aromatic compounds and prevent rancidity / spoilage.

MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL/ Oil from lemon balm

Gives softness, shine, it is used in cosmetics for oily hair and sensitive scalp as well as for oily and problematic skin, and in aromatherapy is used to soothe nerves and helps a lot in the fight against depression. Its sedative effect is very well researched. It helps in cases of hysteria and pain, nausea, vomiting, etc.

CITRUS LIMON PEEL OIL/ Lemon oil

In cosmetics it is used in products for skin and hair, in beautifying products, etc. It is believed that lemon helps with aging skin, rough and dry skin, help fight cellulite, acne and oily skin. Gives a shine to the hair and nourishes it. It is also used for aromatizing.

METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE & METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE

are widely used preservatives in liquid cosmetics and personal care products. Both preservative inhibit (suppress) the growth of bacteria in the cosmetic products.

 

VETIVERIA ZIZANOIDES ROOT OIL/ Vetiver Oil

In cosmetics it is used for moisturizing and nourishing properties. In aromatherapy, it has a comforting effect and helps to get rid of anger, irritability, anxiety and depression. It also has relaxing and toning effects.

 

CITRAL

It is an ingredient that is contained in some essential oils, a strong and fresh smell like lemon peel, used in perfumery and cosmetics to improve the fragrance of the product. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

LINALOOL

It can be found in products such as hair care, hygiene products, detergents, moisturizers, lipsticks and others. It is used as an aromatic agent. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

LIMONENE

It has a fresh and sweet citrus smell. This is a natural substance found in many citrus fruits. In cosmetics, it is used as an aromatic ingredient in the formulation of bath products, cleaning products, hair products, shampoos, beauty products, moisturizers, perfumes, etc. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

 

HEXYL CINNAMAL

is a natural ingredient derived from chamomile oil. It is used in perfumes and cosmetics as an aromatic additive.