Follow Us:
Image Alt

Shop

body care

Calming Shower gel with Lavender-250 ml

  • Nourishes and softens the skin and makes it feel silky
  • Tones the skin and supports its fresh appearance
  • High moisturizing and hydrating properties
  • Suitable for every skin type

8.99 4.97

SKU: 40 Category: Tag:

Description

  • Nourishes and softens the skin and makes it feel silky
  • Tones the skin and supports its fresh appearance
  • High moisturizing and hydrating properties
  • Suitable for every skin type

A new innovative, soft, rich foamer combined with lavender essential oil tone and keeps the fresh look of the skin. Soothes, hydrates and improves the skin tonus.

Active ingredients:
Natural lavender essential oil
It has a calming, relaxing and relieves nervous tension effect. Soothes skin irritations and is an effective remedy for eczema, dermatitis, skin stretch marks, fungus, acne.
It has an antiseptic effect.

INCI:
AQUA , SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE , SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE , COCO-GLUCOSIDE , COCO-GLUCOSIDE , SODIUM OLIVOYL/ COCOYL AMINOACIDS FRUCTOSIDE , LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL , PARFUM , C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE , DISODIUM EDTA , GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE , METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE & METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE , LINALOOL , CITRONELLOL , COUMARIN , GERANIOL .

Additional information

Weight 0.250 kg
Don't have an account?

Register

X
AQUA (WATER)

Bases of the aqueous phase and a solvent for the hydrophilic (easily binding with water) compounds.

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE

Sodium laureth sulfate is a surfactant and has washing, foaming properties. They are widely found in various cosmetic products, its purpose is to remove the dirt from the skin and hair, and are also used in the production of soaps and detergents.

SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE

Amphoteric (acidic and basic character) surfactant based on fatty acids from coconut oil. The main properties are, it improves the foaming ability, has a soft cleaning property in soft and non-irritating shampoos for children and adults, creates a pleasant sensory experience.

COCO-GLUCOSIDE

is a natural surfactant. Extremely soft and it is one of the most delicate good cleaning agents, very good foaming properties, biodegradable, it is also suitable for cleaning sensitive skin, while in the hair care products it softens the structure of the hair and allows easy combing.

COCO-GLUCOSIDE

is a natural surfactant. Extremely soft and it is one of the most delicate good cleaning agents, very good foaming properties, biodegradable, it is also suitable for cleaning sensitive skin, while in the hair care products it softens the structure of the hair and allows easy combing.

SODIUM OLIVOYL/ COCOYL AMINOACIDS FRUCTOSIDE

strong foaming surfactants derived from fruit sugar, coconut oil and olive oil and partial sodium salt - completely natural, completely eco-friendly.

LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL

The lavender oil takes part in the formulations of cosmetic products such as creams, lotions, perfumes, etc. It stimulates cell regeneration and has nourishing, deodorizing and soothing effects. Lavender oil is usually an ingredient in the products for sensitive skin, baby care products, and more.

In aromatherapy, it is most often used in cases of anxiety, stress, insomnia, etc. as it is believed to have a relaxing effect.

PARFUM

 

C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE

Multi-functional agent, it has a moisturizing effect, anti-irritant properties and can be used in a wide range of personal hygiene products. This product is a mild odor reducing agent which allows it to be a part of deodorant formulations. In anti-dandruff formulations, it helps reduce irritation and itchiness. It also has conditioning effect on the hair.

DISODIUM EDTA

In manufacture it is used as a preservative, stabilizer or chelator. It can be found in cosmetics and personal care products. This ingredient is widely used and can be found in moisturizers, skin cleansers and cleaning products, personal cleanliness products, bath soaps, shampoos and conditioners, etc. It is also used to protect aromatic compounds and prevent rancidity / spoilage.

GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE

It is made from legumes, an universally usable polymer in shampoos and agents for further hair treatments with high conditioning capability.

METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE & METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE

are widely used preservatives in liquid cosmetics and personal care products. Both preservative inhibit (suppress) the growth of bacteria in the cosmetic products.

 

LINALOOL

It can be found in products such as hair care, hygiene products, detergents, moisturizers, lipsticks and others. It is used as an aromatic agent. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

CITRONELLOL

An ingredient that is contained in some essential oils, its sweet aroma is used in perfumery and cosmetics to improve the aroma of the product. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

COUMARIN

It has a sweet vanilla scent. In cosmetics, it is used as an aromatic ingredient in products for skin care, hands, personal care products, cleaning products, and more.

GERANIOL

It is an ingredient found in some essential oils and is considered a highly prized oil in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy. It is a natural antioxidant, in cosmetics it is used for dry and sensitive skin, sweet and beautiful aroma like rose. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.