Follow Us:
Image Alt

Shop

hand care

Moisturizing hand cream with olive oil and melissa essential oil-50 ml

  • Nourishes the skin
  • Balances the moisture content of the skin
  • Soothes and softens the skin

 

5.90 3.56

SKU: 44 Category: Tag:

Description

  • Nourishes the skin
  • Balances the moisture content of the skin
  • Soothes and softens the skin

It has an innovative emulsifier, eco-certified, plant origin, doesn’t contain PEG. It combines the qualities of the olive oil and the wheat proteins, as a result the skin is soft, velvety with a silicon sensation. Without greasiness. Ensures a quick application of the cream without aggravation. The emulsion is absorbed fast and easy. The melissa oil, coconut oil and shea nourish, soothe and provide the skin with moisture, thanks to which it is deeply nourished..

Active ingredients:

Olive oil

Natural antioxidant, extremely rich in vitamin E. It nourishes and soothes the skin, protects it from drying out and wrinkles.

Lemon balm oil

Hydrates, revitalizes and soothes the skin; a feeling of velvety softness remains; has antibacterial, antioxidant and anti-cellulite action.

Coconut oil

It contains saturated fatty acids, absorbs very quickly into the skin and turns it into velvet. Protects the skin from cracking.

Shea butter

It has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory action, nourishes and protects the skin from wrinkles, stimulates collagen synthesis, makes the skin soft, supple and soft.

How to use: Apply several times a day by gentle hand massage.

INCI:

AQUA , GLYCERIN , COCOS NUCIFERA OIL , DIMETHICONE , CETEARYL ALCOHOL , POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN , GLYCERYL OLEATE , GLYCERYL STEARATE , BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER , DICAPRYLYL ETHER , CETEARETH-30 , PHENOXYETHANOL , ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN , POLYACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER-6 , PARFUM , DISODIUM EDTA , MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL , CITRUS LIMON PEEL OIL , VETIVERIA ZIZANOIDES ROOT OIL , CITRAL , LINALOOL , LIMONENE , CITRONELLOL , HEXYL CINNAMAL .

Additional information

Weight 0.050 kg
Don't have an account?

Register

X
AQUA (WATER)

Bases of the aqueous phase and a solvent for the hydrophilic (easily binding with water) compounds.

GLYCERIN

It is derived from fats and oils and is used as a moisturizer in cosmetic products.

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL/ Coconut Oil

Coconut oil has beneficial effects on all skin types. It absorbs quickly without making the skin greasy and helps to strengthen its natural resistance to the harmful effects of the environment by forming a protective film on it. It is widely used for its hydrating, nourishing and softening properties.

DIMETHICONE

is a polymer and in cosmetics takes part in the formulation for the production of cosmetics such as cleansing agents, skin protection, hair maintenance and more.

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

It has a co-emulsifying effect which aims to stabilize the foam (to maintain the emulsion) and is biodegradable.

POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN

A new emulsifier of plant origin that is combined with the lipid chains of olive oil. Due to its special composition, it can act as a polyfunctional emulsifier with emulsifying and softening ability, skin protection, soothing and regenerative ability, it does not irritate the skin and is biodegradable. In cosmetics is used for formulating a wide range of emulsions for skin care, "completely natural", suitable for sensitive and delicate skin (dry skin, baby skin, atopic skins, etc.).

GLYCERYL OLEATE

It is made from oils and fats, helps to form and stabilize emulsions and as a conditioner for the skin (softens and smooths the skin).

GLYCERYL STEARATE

is obtained from vegetable fats and emulsifier. It is widely used in cosmetics for the production of creams, lotions, powders, eye shadows, hair care products and more. It gives a soft and smooth appearance to the skin and balances the hydration.

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER

Shea butter is rich in saturated and unsaturated fatty acids. Contains vitamins A, E and D. It is widely used in cosmetics and medicine in the making of anti-aging creams, baby cosmetics and many others. It is known for its natural sunscreen factor. It has a nourishing effect on the hair and skin.

DICAPRYLYL ETHER

from vegetable oil and has softening properties, emollients and solvent in cosmetics. It is used as an ingredient in skin care, sunscreen, anti-age creams, eye creams and more.

CETEARETH-30

It is a surfactant, emulsifier, cleaning properties, solvent (helps the other ingredients to dissolve).

PHENOXYETHANOL

It is used as a preservative in cosmetics, also as a stabilizer in soaps and perfumes.

ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN

Multifunctional moisturizer that also keeps the cosmetic product in its commercial form.

POLYACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER-6

is a polymer, helps stabilize the cosmetic formula and serves to protect the surface of the skin.

PARFUM

 

DISODIUM EDTA

In manufacture it is used as a preservative, stabilizer or chelator. It can be found in cosmetics and personal care products. This ingredient is widely used and can be found in moisturizers, skin cleansers and cleaning products, personal cleanliness products, bath soaps, shampoos and conditioners, etc. It is also used to protect aromatic compounds and prevent rancidity / spoilage.

MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL/ Oil from lemon balm

Gives softness, shine, it is used in cosmetics for oily hair and sensitive scalp as well as for oily and problematic skin, and in aromatherapy is used to soothe nerves and helps a lot in the fight against depression. Its sedative effect is very well researched. It helps in cases of hysteria and pain, nausea, vomiting, etc.

CITRUS LIMON PEEL OIL/ Lemon oil

In cosmetics it is used in products for skin and hair, in beautifying products, etc. It is believed that lemon helps with aging skin, rough and dry skin, help fight cellulite, acne and oily skin. Gives a shine to the hair and nourishes it. It is also used for aromatizing.

VETIVERIA ZIZANOIDES ROOT OIL/ Vetiver Oil

In cosmetics it is used for moisturizing and nourishing properties. In aromatherapy, it has a comforting effect and helps to get rid of anger, irritability, anxiety and depression. It also has relaxing and toning effects.

 

CITRAL

It is an ingredient that is contained in some essential oils, a strong and fresh smell like lemon peel, used in perfumery and cosmetics to improve the fragrance of the product. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

LINALOOL

It can be found in products such as hair care, hygiene products, detergents, moisturizers, lipsticks and others. It is used as an aromatic agent. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

LIMONENE

It has a fresh and sweet citrus smell. This is a natural substance found in many citrus fruits. In cosmetics, it is used as an aromatic ingredient in the formulation of bath products, cleaning products, hair products, shampoos, beauty products, moisturizers, perfumes, etc. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

 

CITRONELLOL

An ingredient that is contained in some essential oils, its sweet aroma is used in perfumery and cosmetics to improve the aroma of the product. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

HEXYL CINNAMAL

is a natural ingredient derived from chamomile oil. It is used in perfumes and cosmetics as an aromatic additive.