Follow Us:
Image Alt

Shop

hand care

Calming hand cream with Lavender essential oil-50ml

  • Soothes irritated skin
  • Keeps the moisture of the skin
  • Makes the skin soft and smooth

 

5.90 3.56

SKU: 43 Category: Tag:

Description

  • Soothes irritated skin
  • Keeps the moisture of the skin
  • Makes the skin soft and smooth

It has an innovative emulsifier, eco-certified, plant origin, doesn’t contain PEG. The lavender oil, coconut oil and shea nourish, soothe and provide the skin with moisture, thanks to which it is deeply nourished. The relaxing and balancing properties of the lavender essential oil help with the hydration of the skin.

Active ingredients:

Natural lavender essential oil: Soothes skin irritations and is an effective remedy for eczema, dermatitis, fungus, has an antiseptic effect.

Coconut oil

It contains saturated fatty acids, absorbs very quickly into the skin and turns it into velvet. Protects the skin from cracking.

Shea butter

It has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory action, nourishes and protects the skin from wrinkles, stimulates collagen synthesis, makes the skin soft, supple and soft.

How to use: Apply several times a day with a gentle hand massage.

INCI:

AQUA , GLYCERIN , COCOS NUCIFERA OIL , DIMETHICONE , CETEARYL ALCOHOL , POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN , GLYCERYL OLEATE , GLYCERYL STEARATE , BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER , DICAPRYLYL ETHER , CETEARETH-30 , PHENOXYETHANOL , ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN , POLYACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER-6 , PARFUM , LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL , DISODIUM EDTA , LINALOOL , BUTYLPHENYL METHYLPROPIONAL , CITRAL , CITRONELLOL , COUMARIN , GERANIOL , ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE .

Additional information

Weight 0.050 kg
Dimensions 70 × 45 cm
Don't have an account?

Register

X
AQUA (WATER)

Bases of the aqueous phase and a solvent for the hydrophilic (easily binding with water) compounds.

GLYCERIN

It is derived from fats and oils and is used as a moisturizer in cosmetic products.

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL/ Coconut Oil

Coconut oil has beneficial effects on all skin types. It absorbs quickly without making the skin greasy and helps to strengthen its natural resistance to the harmful effects of the environment by forming a protective film on it. It is widely used for its hydrating, nourishing and softening properties.

DIMETHICONE

is a polymer and in cosmetics takes part in the formulation for the production of cosmetics such as cleansing agents, skin protection, hair maintenance and more.

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

It has a co-emulsifying effect which aims to stabilize the foam (to maintain the emulsion) and is biodegradable.

POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN

A new emulsifier of plant origin that is combined with the lipid chains of olive oil. Due to its special composition, it can act as a polyfunctional emulsifier with emulsifying and softening ability, skin protection, soothing and regenerative ability, it does not irritate the skin and is biodegradable. In cosmetics is used for formulating a wide range of emulsions for skin care, "completely natural", suitable for sensitive and delicate skin (dry skin, baby skin, atopic skins, etc.).

GLYCERYL OLEATE

It is made from oils and fats, helps to form and stabilize emulsions and as a conditioner for the skin (softens and smooths the skin).

GLYCERYL STEARATE

is obtained from vegetable fats and emulsifier. It is widely used in cosmetics for the production of creams, lotions, powders, eye shadows, hair care products and more. It gives a soft and smooth appearance to the skin and balances the hydration.

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER

Shea butter is rich in saturated and unsaturated fatty acids. Contains vitamins A, E and D. It is widely used in cosmetics and medicine in the making of anti-aging creams, baby cosmetics and many others. It is known for its natural sunscreen factor. It has a nourishing effect on the hair and skin.

DICAPRYLYL ETHER

from vegetable oil and has softening properties, emollients and solvent in cosmetics. It is used as an ingredient in skin care, sunscreen, anti-age creams, eye creams and more.

CETEARETH-30

It is a surfactant, emulsifier, cleaning properties, solvent (helps the other ingredients to dissolve).

PHENOXYETHANOL

It is used as a preservative in cosmetics, also as a stabilizer in soaps and perfumes.

ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN

Multifunctional moisturizer that also keeps the cosmetic product in its commercial form.

POLYACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER-6

is a polymer, helps stabilize the cosmetic formula and serves to protect the surface of the skin.

PARFUM

 

LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL

The lavender oil takes part in the formulations of cosmetic products such as creams, lotions, perfumes, etc. It stimulates cell regeneration and has nourishing, deodorizing and soothing effects. Lavender oil is usually an ingredient in the products for sensitive skin, baby care products, and more.

In aromatherapy, it is most often used in cases of anxiety, stress, insomnia, etc. as it is believed to have a relaxing effect.

DISODIUM EDTA

In manufacture it is used as a preservative, stabilizer or chelator. It can be found in cosmetics and personal care products. This ingredient is widely used and can be found in moisturizers, skin cleansers and cleaning products, personal cleanliness products, bath soaps, shampoos and conditioners, etc. It is also used to protect aromatic compounds and prevent rancidity / spoilage.

LINALOOL

It can be found in products such as hair care, hygiene products, detergents, moisturizers, lipsticks and others. It is used as an aromatic agent. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

BUTYLPHENYL METHYLPROPIONAL

In cosmetics, it is used as an aromatic ingredient in personal care products, after-bath lotions, bath products, cleaning products, hair care products, moisturizers, perfumes, shampoos and skin care products.

CITRAL

It is an ingredient that is contained in some essential oils, a strong and fresh smell like lemon peel, used in perfumery and cosmetics to improve the fragrance of the product. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

CITRONELLOL

An ingredient that is contained in some essential oils, its sweet aroma is used in perfumery and cosmetics to improve the aroma of the product. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

COUMARIN

It has a sweet vanilla scent. In cosmetics, it is used as an aromatic ingredient in products for skin care, hands, personal care products, cleaning products, and more.

GERANIOL

It is an ingredient found in some essential oils and is considered a highly prized oil in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy. It is a natural antioxidant, in cosmetics it is used for dry and sensitive skin, sweet and beautiful aroma like rose. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE

In cosmetics, it is used as a fragrance ingredient for lotions, moisturizers, hair care products, bath products, perfumes and more.