Follow Us:
Image Alt

Shop

hand and body care

Refreshing hand and body soap with Rose absolute oil-100 g

и розово масло

  • Хидратиращ и овлажняващ ефект
  • Подходящ за ръце и тяло
  • Изглажда и омекотява кожата
  • Почистващ ефект

 

3.90

Out of stock

SKU: 60 Category: Tags: ,

Description

 

  

Hydrating and moisturizing effect

Suitable for hands and body

Smoothes and softens the skin

Antibacterial effect

Deeply cleanses the skin

The soap kills 99.99% of common bacteria, while keeping your hands perfectly moisturized with moisturizing, toning, moisturizing, softening and smoothing ingredients.

Experience sweet serenity with the infusion of real, soothing rose oil. Rose essential oil has antibacterial, antifungal and antiviral properties, which makes this soap ideal for topical treatment of many skin diseases. Rejuvenate your senses for fresh roses.

Active ingredients:

Rose Absolute: Rose absolute is obtained by extracting concrete from a rose and has a strong moisturizing effect. From the descendants of Rosa Damascena (Kazanlak Rose Valley). It occupies almost 100% of the area of ​​the oil-bearing rose in Bulgaria. The Kazanlak rose is grown for its flowers, which contain essential oils with a very complex composition, tannins, wax, sugars and more. According to the method of extracting rose flowers, rose oil, rose concrete, rose absolute and rose water are obtained. 1 kg. rose oil is obtained from about 2000 – 3000 kg. color. Rose oil is extracted from the petals of a rose with steam, which slowly passes through special distillers. Rose oil contains many substances that have healing properties. Has a good effect on chronic allergies (especially on the respiratory system), prevents the formation of gallstones,The main advantages of the rose oil used and sought after in cosmetology is that it smoothes wrinkles, stimulates collagen synthesis, tones and soothes inflamed skin, reduces scars and stretch marks. Especially recommended for dry and sensitive skin. Pink concrete is obtained by extraction without heating fresh petals with subsequent removal of the extractant (solvent). Pink concrete is a waxy mass with a very complex composition with a rose scent. It has antiseptic, antirheumatic, bactericidal and healing action and at the same time is characterized by low toxicity. It can even be used for baby skin care. It has a rejuvenating, regenerating, toning effect on the skin, increases elasticity and firmness and normalizes the sebaceous and sweat glands. Rose water was used to refresh the face of Persian and Arab women in the IX – X century and is very popular to this day. Obtained by distillation of Rosa Damascena. It has a delightful scent of freshly plucked pink. Rose water not only contributes to the aroma of cosmetics, but also soothes, tones, improves the complexion and maintains the water balance of the skin. Contributes to the elasticity and strengthening of skin capillaries, prevents the appearance of wrinkles.

INCI:
SODIUM PALMATE , SODIUM PALM KERNELATE , AQUA , GLYCERIN , ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER EXTRACT , PARFUM , CELLULOSE GUM , COCO-GLUCOSIDE , TETRASODIUM EDTA , TETRASODIUM EDITRONATE , LINALOOL , CITRONELLOL , GERANIOL , CI 14720 , CI 45100 .

[/ vc_column_text] [/ vc_column] [/ vc_row]

Additional information

Weight 0.100 kg
Don't have an account?

Register

X
SODIUM PALMATE

a surfactant derived from palm oil (fatty acid) with sodium hydroxide (alkali) by saponification process (the production of soap usually from fat, it occurs when fatty acids react with the alkaline base) . It is used in the manufacture of soaps and cosmetics.

SODIUM PALM KERNELATE

Is surfactant and emulsifier / sodium salt) and is made from palm kernel oil with sodium hydroxide. It can be found in the compositions for soap production.

 

AQUA (WATER)

Bases of the aqueous phase and a solvent for the hydrophilic (easily binding with water) compounds.

GLYCERIN

It is derived from fats and oils and is used as a moisturizer in cosmetic products.

ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER EXTRACT

It is extracted from an oil-bearing rose and is used in cosmetics and perfumery. It has moisturizing and hydrating properties.

PARFUM

 

CELLULOSE GUM

Cellulose is a natural component found on the cell walls of the plants. The cellulosic gum is used as a thickening agent and a gelling agent.

COCO-GLUCOSIDE

is a natural surfactant. Extremely soft and it is one of the most delicate good cleaning agents, very good foaming properties, biodegradable, it is also suitable for cleaning sensitive skin, while in the hair care products it softens the structure of the hair and allows easy combing.

TETRASODIUM EDTA

Used in cosmetics as an ingredient to prevent the product from ranching (deterioration of product quality / spoilage).

TETRASODIUM EDITRONATE

is a compound that prevents changes in the color and aroma of the product.

LINALOOL

It can be found in products such as hair care, hygiene products, detergents, moisturizers, lipsticks and others. It is used as an aromatic agent. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

CITRONELLOL

An ingredient that is contained in some essential oils, its sweet aroma is used in perfumery and cosmetics to improve the aroma of the product. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

GERANIOL

It is an ingredient found in some essential oils and is considered a highly prized oil in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy. It is a natural antioxidant, in cosmetics it is used for dry and sensitive skin, sweet and beautiful aroma like rose. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

CI 14720

CI 45100