Follow Us:
Image Alt

Shop

hand and body care

Moisturizing hand and body soap with olive oil and melissa essential oil-100 g

  • Nourishes the skin
  • Deeply cleanses
  • Gives it a nice and soft look
  • Suitable for hands and bod

3.90 2.35

SKU: 62 Category: Tags: ,

Description

  • Nourishes the skin
  • Deeply cleanses
  • Gives it a nice and soft look
  • Suitable for hands and body
  • Acne control

The soap kills 99.99% of common bacteria while keeping your hands with hydrates,moisturizing, softens and smooths ingredients.
Melissa officinalis  has
 pleasing lemony scent.It’s no wonder that people throughout Europa have been using it for thousands of years  with its many properties.The present study describes antimicrobial of Melissa officinalis essential oil.Designed for hands  and body cleaning, moisturizing,toning and protection.Relieve dryness, remove dead skin cells.

Active ingredients:

Lemon balm (Melissa officinalis)
Contains essential oil rich in citral, citronellol, geraniol, triterpene acids, tannins and sugars. It also contains vitamin C, keratin, organic acids and flavonoids. Thanks to these substances, lemon balm extract has anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties and the ability to counteract fungal and bacterial infections.
Olive oil
A natural antioxidant, extremely rich in vitamin E. It has a nourishing and soothing effect on the skin.

 

INCI:
SODIUM PALMATE , SODIUM PALM KERNELATE , AQUA , GLYCERIN , MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL , PARFUM , CELLULOSE GUM , COCO-GLUCOSIDE , TETRASODIUM EDTA , TETRASODIUM EDITRONATE , LINALOOL , LIMONENE , HEXYL CINNAMAL , CITRAL , CI 19140 , CI 74180 ).

Additional information

Weight 0.100 kg
Don't have an account?

Register

X
SODIUM PALMATE

a surfactant derived from palm oil (fatty acid) with sodium hydroxide (alkali) by saponification process (the production of soap usually from fat, it occurs when fatty acids react with the alkaline base) . It is used in the manufacture of soaps and cosmetics.

SODIUM PALM KERNELATE

Is surfactant and emulsifier / sodium salt) and is made from palm kernel oil with sodium hydroxide. It can be found in the compositions for soap production.

 

AQUA (WATER)

Bases of the aqueous phase and a solvent for the hydrophilic (easily binding with water) compounds.

GLYCERIN

It is derived from fats and oils and is used as a moisturizer in cosmetic products.

MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL/ Oil from lemon balm

Gives softness, shine, it is used in cosmetics for oily hair and sensitive scalp as well as for oily and problematic skin, and in aromatherapy is used to soothe nerves and helps a lot in the fight against depression. Its sedative effect is very well researched. It helps in cases of hysteria and pain, nausea, vomiting, etc.

PARFUM

 

CELLULOSE GUM

Cellulose is a natural component found on the cell walls of the plants. The cellulosic gum is used as a thickening agent and a gelling agent.

COCO-GLUCOSIDE

is a natural surfactant. Extremely soft and it is one of the most delicate good cleaning agents, very good foaming properties, biodegradable, it is also suitable for cleaning sensitive skin, while in the hair care products it softens the structure of the hair and allows easy combing.

TETRASODIUM EDTA

Used in cosmetics as an ingredient to prevent the product from ranching (deterioration of product quality / spoilage).

TETRASODIUM EDITRONATE

is a compound that prevents changes in the color and aroma of the product.

LINALOOL

It can be found in products such as hair care, hygiene products, detergents, moisturizers, lipsticks and others. It is used as an aromatic agent. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

LIMONENE

It has a fresh and sweet citrus smell. This is a natural substance found in many citrus fruits. In cosmetics, it is used as an aromatic ingredient in the formulation of bath products, cleaning products, hair products, shampoos, beauty products, moisturizers, perfumes, etc. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

 

HEXYL CINNAMAL

is a natural ingredient derived from chamomile oil. It is used in perfumes and cosmetics as an aromatic additive.

CITRAL

It is an ingredient that is contained in some essential oils, a strong and fresh smell like lemon peel, used in perfumery and cosmetics to improve the fragrance of the product. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

CI 19140

 

CI 74180