Follow Us:
Image Alt

Shop

face care

Perfect Long-lasting Mattifying CC cream SPF15 /-30ml

Perfect and long-lasting Mattifying CC cream SPF 15 with Rose Oil and Rose Absolute oil

  • PERFECT AND EVEN COMPEXION
  • PROTECTS THE SKIN FROM EXTERNAL FACTORS
  • HYDRATES THE SKIN AND GIVES IT A BEAUTIFUL LOOK
  • SUITABLE FOR EVERY SKIN TYPE

27.99

SKU: 54 Category: Tags: ,

Description

  • PERFECT AND EVEN COMPEXION
  • PROTECTS THE SKIN FROM EXTERNAL FACTORS
  • HYDRATES THE SKIN AND GIVES IT A BEAUTIFUL LOOK
  • SUITABLE FOR EVERY SKIN TYPE

Provides you with an even complexion through a new generation of mini-capsulated “CC pigments”. They are released on skin contact and adapt to your skin tone in a natural way that gives your complexion light and transparency. An universal shade that looks natural on light to medium dark skin (phototype from 1 to 3). Ensures longer-lasting effect and higher resistanse against water, sebum and wiping, thanks to innovative technologies. Reliable care and protection are provided by the most contemporary sun filters and a rose complex (oil and absolute).The ultra-fine texture of the cream is easily absorbed and moisturizes the skin, allowing easy and fast application.

INGREDIENTS:

AQUA , OCTOCRYLENE , GLYCERIN , COCO-CAPRYLATE , DIBUTYL ADIPATE , METHYLENE BIS-BENZOTRIAZOLYL TETRAMETHYLBUTYLPHENOL (NANO) , CETEARYL ALCOHOL , POLYGLYCERYL-6 STEARATE , DIMETHICONE/ VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER , TITANIUM DIOXIDE , POLYGLYCERYL-6 BEHENATE , ALUMINA , SIMETHICONE , ACRYLATES/ POLYTRIMETHYLSILOXYMETHACRYLATE COPOLYMER , ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER ABSOLUTE , GERANIUM MACRORRHIZUM HERB OIL , PHENOXYETHANOL , ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER OIL , POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN , GLYCERYL STEARATE , POLYACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER-6 , PARFUM , GLYCERYL OLEATE , ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN , ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE , CI 77491 , DECYL GLUCOSIDE , POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE , CI 77492 , HYDROGENATED LECITHIN , PROPYLENE GLYCOL , XANTHAN GUM , MICA , MANNITOL , CI 77499 , TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE , BENZYL ALCOHOL , BENZYL BENZOATE

Additional information

Weight 0.030 kg
Don't have an account?

Register

X
AQUA (WATER)

Bases of the aqueous phase and a solvent for the hydrophilic (easily binding with water) compounds.

OCTOCRYLENE

Octocrylene is an ingredient involved in the formulation of sun protection products as well as skin and nail care products. When applied to the skin, it absorbs ultraviolet rays. UV radiation is a significant cause of premature aging of the skin and contributes to the development of melanoma and other forms of skin cancer. It can be used to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing UV rays. UV filter with a very low level of irritation compared to other UV filters.

GLYCERIN

It is derived from fats and oils and is used as a moisturizer in cosmetic products.

COCO-CAPRYLATE

It is a component made of coconut. It is used as an emollient (the emollient - prevents the skin from drying) and a skin conditioner (moisturizer). Softens, hydrates, protects and gives incredible smoothness to the skin and hair.

DIBUTYL ADIPATE

In cosmetics is used to give softness to the skin, also used as a solvent to dissolve the other substances.

METHYLENE BIS-BENZOTRIAZOLYL TETRAMETHYLBUTYLPHENOL (NANO)

is an UV filter designed to protect the skin from the sun.

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

It has a co-emulsifying effect which aims to stabilize the foam (to maintain the emulsion) and is biodegradable.

POLYGLYCERYL-6 STEARATE

Used as a softener and emulsifier in moisturizers and other skin care products. Certified by ECCOCERT.

DIMETHICONE/ VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER

silicone polymers that are used in skin and hair care products, makeup, deodorants, and more. Their application is as a viscosity regulating agent, emulsion stabilizer, etc.

TITANIUM DIOXIDE

is a natural mineral. Used as a UV filter for the preparation of cosmetics and personal care products applied to the skin (including the eye area), nails and lips, whitens some products. It is an important active ingredient used in some sunscreen products. It absorbs, reflects and diffuses light (including ultraviolet rays from the sun).

 

POLYGLYCERYL-6 BEHENATE

An ECOCERT certified agent for emulsion stabilization.

ALUMINA

is a naturally occurring mineral composed of oxygen and aluminum. Used as an abrasive, thickening agent and absorber in cosmetics. It is also used in personal care products, in cleaning products, lipsticks, blushes and other products.

SIMETHICONE

is an anti-foaming agent and in cosmetics is involved in products for personal hygiene, body care products, hair and skin care, etc. Simethicone is a compound that is used to reduce the creation of foam when you shake the final product.

 

ACRYLATES/ POLYTRIMETHYLSILOXYMETHACRYLATE COPOLYMER

Stabilizer, mainly used in hair styling and moisture protection products. It has many functions and can act as a film-forming agent, hair-fixing agent, suspending agent and anti-static agent. Sometimes it is also used as a waterproofing agent in cosmetic products, It is widely used by the cosmetics industry in products such as hair dye, mascara, nail polish, lipstick, hair spray, body wash, sunscreen and anti-aging products.

ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER ABSOLUTE

Absolute extracted from oleaginous rose has a strong moisturizing and hydrating effect and is suitable for all skin types. Derived by delicate and lengthy process, rose absolute concentrats in itself all the known properties of rose oil and adds the antiseptic and anti-inflammatory effects. It is used to soothe dry and irritated skin.

 

GERANIUM MACRORRHIZUM HERB OIL

has a sweet smell like rose, is widely used in perfumery, aromatherapy and cosmetics. In perfumery is a component of male perfumes. Cosmetic uses of the oil are for whitening effect of pigmented spots and spots on the face and skin. In perfumery is an excellent fixative.

PHENOXYETHANOL

It is used as a preservative in cosmetics, also as a stabilizer in soaps and perfumes.

ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER OIL

Bulgarian rose oil is one of the highest quality essential oils in the world.
Its widespread use has been known in cosmetics since ancient times. It has a rejuvenating effect as it activates healing and regenerative processes in the skin. It softens the skin and soothes reddened or prone to irritation skin, improves elasticity. In hair care it is used to improve hair follicles and hair shine. Helps fight dandruff, etc. In aromatherapy it is used for relaxation in cases of stress and depression.

POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN

A new emulsifier of plant origin that is combined with the lipid chains of olive oil. Due to its special composition, it can act as a polyfunctional emulsifier with emulsifying and softening ability, skin protection, soothing and regenerative ability, it does not irritate the skin and is biodegradable. In cosmetics is used for formulating a wide range of emulsions for skin care, "completely natural", suitable for sensitive and delicate skin (dry skin, baby skin, atopic skins, etc.).

GLYCERYL STEARATE

is obtained from vegetable fats and emulsifier. It is widely used in cosmetics for the production of creams, lotions, powders, eye shadows, hair care products and more. It gives a soft and smooth appearance to the skin and balances the hydration.

POLYACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER-6

is a polymer, helps stabilize the cosmetic formula and serves to protect the surface of the skin.

PARFUM

 

GLYCERYL OLEATE

It is made from oils and fats, helps to form and stabilize emulsions and as a conditioner for the skin (softens and smooths the skin).

ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN

Multifunctional moisturizer that also keeps the cosmetic product in its commercial form.

ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE

It is a mineral found in nature. It is found in cosmetics in personal care products, makeup, lotions, cleaning products, skin care products and sun products.

CI 77491

 

DECYL GLUCOSIDE

It can be found in all types of cosmetic products. It has moisturizing properties.

POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE

Is a polymer used in skin care products, make-up and more. Its function is film-forming, viscosity regulator, etc.

CI 77492

 

HYDROGENATED LECITHIN

It is a natural mixture of oleic, palmitic and stearic acid. It is used in many cosmetic products. Lecithin improves the skin from dryness and peeling and restores the elasticity of the skin. And it helps to further reduce the surface tension of the substances that will be emulsified.

 

PROPYLENE GLYCOL

Propylene glycol is used in the production of cosmetics, medicines, foods, and more. It moisturizes, restores elasticity, reduces dryness and peeling of the skin, etc. It is also used as a solvent, viscosity regulator, etc.

XANTHAN GUM

It is made from corn syrup and glucose. It is involved in the formulation of many cosmetic products such as skin care, hair and oral hygiene. Its function is as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, surfactant (cleaning properties), etc.

MICA

It is a natural silicate mineral and is used in cosmetics to give a brilliant appearance to cosmetic products such as makeup, skin care and more.

MANNITOL

It's sugar alcohol, but the term "sugar alcohol" is not that alcohol we all know. In fact, it is sugar with an alcoholic side chain that does not allow it to break down. It is used as a flavor enhancer, moisturizer and skin-improving agent.

CI 77499

 

TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE

is a binding substance and an emulsifier.

BENZYL ALCOHOL

Organic alcohol that is contained in fruit. It is widely used in many types of cosmetics such as personal care, baby care, bathing, hair and skin care, etc. It is a solvent, preservative, ph-regulator, etc.

BENZYL BENZOATE

It is an organic alcohol that is contained in fruit and teas. It is widely used in many types of cosmetics such as personal care, baby care, bathing, hair and skin care, etc. It is a solvent, preservative, Ph-regulator and others.