Follow Us:
Image Alt

Shop

face care

Exfoliating peeling Face Mask with Rose Absolute, Vitamin B5, B3, Microalgae and Sea Luffa-50 ml

with rose oil,rose absolute and vitamin complex (B5, B3, E)

  • Perfect and smooth skin
  • Removes dead skin cells and deeply cleans the face
  • Soothes the skin and gives it a beautiful look

10.00 5.53

SKU: 69 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

          Perfectly smooth skin

  • Removes dead tissue and blackheads.
  • Deep skin cleansing, detoxification.
  • Soothes the skin
  • Gives a beautiful appearance to the skin

Perfectly smoothes the skin of the face, stimulates its micro-circulation and gives it a fresh shine. It contains white clay with soothing and smoothing effects, a coconut foaming agent for the most gentle cleaning of the face, shea butter with a softening effect, moisturizing complex (fruit and amino acids), rose oil, rose absolute and vitamin complex of B3, B5 and vitamin E. The face is thoroughly but delicately cleaned, the complexion is brightened and refreshed.

Glycerin- Stimulates the exfoliation of dead skin. Therefore, after prolonged use of glycerin products, the skin becomes smoother and freckles and spots lighten.Stimulates the exfoliation of dead skin. Therefore, after prolonged use of glycerin products, the skin becomes smoother and freckles and spots lighten.

 

Active ingredients:

Rose  Absolute Oil: Intense sweet floral aroma, it is suitable for all skin types and is used for skin repair, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory agent.
Bulgarian Rose oil-The Rose absolute is obtained by extraction of Rose concrete.It has a strong moisturizing effect. From the offspring of Rosa Damascena (Kazanlak Rose Valley).It occupies almost 100% of the area of the oil-bearing rose in Bulgaria. The Kazanlak rose is grown for its flowers, which contain essential oils with a very complex composition, tannins, wax, sugars and more. According to the method of extraction from rose flowers, rose oil, rose concrete, rose absolute and rose water are obtained. 1 kg. rose oil is obtained from about 2000 – 3000 kg. color.Rose oil is extracted from the petals of a rose by steam, which slowly passes through special distillers.Rose oil contains many substances that have healing properties.It has a good effect on chronic allergies (especially on the respiratory system), prevents the formation of gallstones, helps with liver damage.

The main benefits of rose oil used and sought after in cosmetology is that it smoothes wrinkles, stimulates collagen synthesis, tones and soothes inflamed skin, reduces scars and stretch marks. Especially recommended for dry and sensitive skin.The Rose concrete is obtained by extraction without heating fresh petals with subsequent removal of the extractant (solvent). Rose concrete is a wax-like mass with a very complex composition with a rose scent.It has antiseptic, antirheumatic, bactericidal and wound healing action and at the same time is characterized by low toxicity.It can be used even for baby skin care. It has a rejuvenating, regenerating, toning effect on the skin, increases elasticity and firmness and normalizes the sebaceous and sweat glands.Rose water was used to refresh the face by Persian and Arab women in the IX – X century and is very popular to this day. Obtained by the distillation of Rosa Damascena.It has a delightful scent of fresh plucked rose color.Rose water not only contributes to the aroma of cosmetics, but also soothes, tones, improves the complexion and maintains the water balance of the skin. Contributes to the elasticity and strengthening of skin capillaries, prevents the appearance of wrinkles.

White clay (kaolin clay: rich source of minerals nourishes, tightens, heals skin from acne removes wrinkles.

Kaolin is rich in silicon dioxide, which helps to regenerate the skin, stimulates blood circulation and at the same time gently exfoliates and cleanses. It adsorbs impurities without removing the natural fats in the skin, which makes it very suitable for dry and sensitive skin.

Glycerin : Stimulates the exfoliation of dead skin. Therefore, after prolonged use of glycerin products, the skin becomes smoother and freckles and spots lighten.

Vitamin B5: The benefit of the vitamin is that it can help erase scars. As an antioxidant, it accelerates the healing of damaged skin and prevents the retention of scars for a longer time. In addition, it keeps the skin hydrated and helps to repair damaged areas.

Vitamin B3 plays an important role in combating hyperpigmentation. It has the ability to inhibit the transfer of melanin from the cells that produce it to the surface skin cells in which this pigment accumulates. As a result, the available pigment spots fade and prevent the formation of new ones. In case of wrinkles, loss of elasticity, bags, puffiness, sagging skin. Vitamin B3 suppresses the release of inflammatory substances, stimulates collagen synthesis, limits the loss of elastin and retention of excess water in the skin. Prevents the decrease in skin immunity caused by UV rays, niacinamide is the perfect helper to prevent premature aging.

Vitamin E prevents the formation of wrinkles by blocking free radical damage. It treats wrinkles by increasing collagen production and the connective tissue that supports elastic skin. Vitamin E also treats wrinkles by supporting the new growth of skin cells and accelerating cell regeneration.Brown spots: Brown spots on the skin are caused by aging, free radical damage. Vitamin E prevents and repairs free radical damage. It helps to relieve and smooth rough skin by smoothing cell membranes and promoting cell regeneration.

Fruit and Amino acids: moisturizes, has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant effects, stimulates the synthesis of collagen and glycosaminoglycans in the skin. Exfoliating fruit acids are recognized as one of the safest, they belong to organic acids and this determines their sparing effect on living skin cells.

Action of fruit acids. Decomposes the old keratinized layer of cells, acids open the way for young cells. The main effect is the removal of dead cells from the stratum corneum of the skin.

. INCH :

AQUA , GLYCERIN , KAOLIN , ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE , GLYCERYL STEARATE , DIATOMACEOUS EARTH , BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER , NIACINAMIDE , LUFFA CYLINDRICA FRUIT , LARIX SIBIRICA WOOD EXTRACT , POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN , ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER ABSOLUTE , PAPAIN , ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER OIL , CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE , SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE , XANTHAN GUM , CAPRYLYL GLYCOL , PANTHENOL , TOCOPHERYL ACETATE , POLYACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER-6 , UREA , PROPYLENE GLYCOL , PARFUM , MAGNESIUM LACTATE , GERANIUM MACRORRHIZUM HERB OIL , ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN , POTASSIUM LACTATE , SERINE , ALANINE , PROLINE , MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE , SODIUM CITRATE , GLYCERYL OLEATE , PHENOXYETHANOL , BENZYL ALCOHOL , BENZYL BENZOATE , CITRAL , CITRONELLOL , EUGENOL , GERANIOL .

Additional information

Weight 0.082 kg
Don't have an account?

Register

X
AQUA (WATER)

Bases of the aqueous phase and a solvent for the hydrophilic (easily binding with water) compounds.

GLYCERIN

It is derived from fats and oils and is used as a moisturizer in cosmetic products.

KAOLIN

Cosmetic clay is used extensively in the formulations of facial mask and other cosmetic products, as well as in the manufacture of toothpaste and others. Kaolin helps people with sensitive and dry skin, cleans, exfoliates and softens.

ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE

 

 

GLYCERYL STEARATE

is obtained from vegetable fats and emulsifier. It is widely used in cosmetics for the production of creams, lotions, powders, eye shadows, hair care products and more. It gives a soft and smooth appearance to the skin and balances the hydration.

DIATOMACEOUS EARTH

mineral material used as an abrasive.

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER

Shea butter is rich in saturated and unsaturated fatty acids. Contains vitamins A, E and D. It is widely used in cosmetics and medicine in the making of anti-aging creams, baby cosmetics and many others. It is known for its natural sunscreen factor. It has a nourishing effect on the hair and skin.

NIACINAMIDE

Vitamin B3 is contained in sunscreen products to protect the skin from ultraviolet rays, which can lead to premature skin aging, pigmentation, freckles, etc. Also contained in products for anti-aging, improves elasticity, reduces dryness and flaking of the skin.

LUFFA CYLINDRICA FRUIT

a plant product obtained from the Lufa sponge. Its function is as an abrasive.

LARIX SIBIRICA WOOD EXTRACT

It is used in skin care products, hair care, etc. Its function is antimicrobial, skin protection, antioxidant and dandruff, whitening, anti-aging, toning, etc.

POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN

A new emulsifier of plant origin that is combined with the lipid chains of olive oil. Due to its special composition, it can act as a polyfunctional emulsifier with emulsifying and softening ability, skin protection, soothing and regenerative ability, it does not irritate the skin and is biodegradable. In cosmetics is used for formulating a wide range of emulsions for skin care, "completely natural", suitable for sensitive and delicate skin (dry skin, baby skin, atopic skins, etc.).

ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER ABSOLUTE

Absolute extracted from oleaginous rose has a strong moisturizing and hydrating effect and is suitable for all skin types. Derived by delicate and lengthy process, rose absolute concentrats in itself all the known properties of rose oil and adds the antiseptic and anti-inflammatory effects. It is used to soothe dry and irritated skin.

 

PAPAIN

It is a degrading protein enzyme that is found in papaya. In cosmetics it is used for exfoliating products to remove dead skin, so it is widely used in many types of cosmetics.

ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER OIL

Bulgarian rose oil is one of the highest quality essential oils in the world.
Its widespread use has been known in cosmetics since ancient times. It has a rejuvenating effect as it activates healing and regenerative processes in the skin. It softens the skin and soothes reddened or prone to irritation skin, improves elasticity. In hair care it is used to improve hair follicles and hair shine. Helps fight dandruff, etc. In aromatherapy it is used for relaxation in cases of stress and depression.

CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE

Also called vitamin B5. In cosmetics, its function is to nourish skin and hair, as a moisturizer, as skin and hair softener and for acne treatment.

 

SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE

XANTHAN GUM

It is made from corn syrup and glucose. It is involved in the formulation of many cosmetic products such as skin care, hair and oral hygiene. Its function is as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, surfactant (cleaning properties), etc.

CAPRYLYL GLYCOL

Moisturizing and nourishing agent, antimicrobial effect, etc. Contained in personal hygiene products, moisturizing creams, sunscreens, anti-aging products, make-up, etc.

PANTHENOL

is obtained from vitamin B5, also known as pantothenic acid. In cosmetics, they are involved in the formulation of personal care products, skin care products, hair care products, and more. Panthenol gives the skin a soft and smooth look and hydrates it. It has anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties in damaged skin. Improves the function of the skin and its elasticity. Panthenol and pantothenic acid in hair care products - Improve the appearance of hair, flexibility and shine, improve the structure of the hair that has been damaged by physical or chemical treatment.

TOCOPHERYL ACETATE

Also known as vitamin E, it is a natural antioxidant that is usually derived from vegetable oil. Protects the skin from exposure to ultraviolet rays, hydrates the skin, protects the skin from premature aging, is also used as a preservative, etc.

POLYACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER-6

is a polymer, helps stabilize the cosmetic formula and serves to protect the surface of the skin.

UREA

white crystalline powder that takes part in skin care products, hair care, makeup and many more. It has moisturizing properties and is used to keep the acid-alkaline balance of the product and moisture loss.

PROPYLENE GLYCOL

Propylene glycol is used in the production of cosmetics, medicines, foods, and more. It moisturizes, restores elasticity, reduces dryness and peeling of the skin, etc. It is also used as a solvent, viscosity regulator, etc.

PARFUM

 

MAGNESIUM LACTATE

Magnesium salt of lactic acid obtained by fermentation of carbohydrates. In cosmetics it is used as a moisturizer.

GERANIUM MACRORRHIZUM HERB OIL

has a sweet smell like rose, is widely used in perfumery, aromatherapy and cosmetics. In perfumery is a component of male perfumes. Cosmetic uses of the oil are for whitening effect of pigmented spots and spots on the face and skin. In perfumery is an excellent fixative.

ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN

Multifunctional moisturizer that also keeps the cosmetic product in its commercial form.

POTASSIUM LACTATE

natural organic acid. It has moisturizing, tightening, exfoliating properties, PH-regulator and solvent.

SERINE

A natural amino acid that is important in the human body. Seriene is used as a means of nourishing the skin, nourishing the hair and making it healthy and smooth. Amino acids are important for the production of collagen to increase the elasticity of the skin and prevent skin drying by retaining moisture in the skin.

ALANINE

Amino acid produced by the body or from other sources such as meat, nuts, eggs, fish, etc. In cosmetics, it is used to nourish the skin and in hair products as a conditioner.

PROLINE

Amino acid synthesized and created by the human body involved in the production of collagen and used in anti-aging products because it renews aging skin cells. Proline makes the skin brighter, reduces wrinkles and slows down the aging of the skin.

MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE

 

SODIUM CITRATE

A natural ingredient derived from citrus fruits. Used to regulate PH.

GLYCERYL OLEATE

It is made from oils and fats, helps to form and stabilize emulsions and as a conditioner for the skin (softens and smooths the skin).

PHENOXYETHANOL

It is used as a preservative in cosmetics, also as a stabilizer in soaps and perfumes.

BENZYL ALCOHOL

Organic alcohol that is contained in fruit. It is widely used in many types of cosmetics such as personal care, baby care, bathing, hair and skin care, etc. It is a solvent, preservative, ph-regulator, etc.

BENZYL BENZOATE

It is an organic alcohol that is contained in fruit and teas. It is widely used in many types of cosmetics such as personal care, baby care, bathing, hair and skin care, etc. It is a solvent, preservative, Ph-regulator and others.

CITRAL

It is an ingredient that is contained in some essential oils, a strong and fresh smell like lemon peel, used in perfumery and cosmetics to improve the fragrance of the product. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

CITRONELLOL

An ingredient that is contained in some essential oils, its sweet aroma is used in perfumery and cosmetics to improve the aroma of the product. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.

EUGENOL

Ingredient that is contained in some essential oils, in cosmetics is used as an aromatic ingredient.

GERANIOL

It is an ingredient found in some essential oils and is considered a highly prized oil in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy. It is a natural antioxidant, in cosmetics it is used for dry and sensitive skin, sweet and beautiful aroma like rose. The ingredient should be listed in the Ingredient List (INCI) since 2005, as part of the European legislation, to protect those suffering from allergies to fragrances if the amount in the product has a potential impact on people suffering from allergies.